People

PhD

Kripa Shanker
Room: 230
Computer Systems Security Lab
Abhiruk Lahiri
Room: 307
Theory Lab II
Achintya Kundu
Room: 251
Machine Learning Lab
Ajimakin Adetunji David
Room: 226
Pattern Analysis and Machine Intelligence Lab
Ajinkya Rajput
Room: 319
Computer Architecture and Systems Lab
Ajith S
Room: 329
Cryptography and Information Security Lab
Amal Roy
Room: 335
Game Theory Lab
Anand Krishna
Room: 335
Game Theory Lab
Annervaz K M
Room: 202
Algorithmic Algebra Lab
Anupam Sanghi
Room: 302
Database Systems Lab, CDS
Aravind Acharya
Room: 116
Multicore Computing Lab
Arpita Biswas
Room: 335
Game Theory Lab
Arun Joseph
Room: 230
Computer Systems Security Lab
Ashish Panwar
Room: 319
Computer Architecture and Systems Lab
Ashish Srivastava
Room: 302
Stochastic Systems Lab
Ashutosh Kumar
Room: 303
Machine and Language Learning Lab, CDS
Ashwin Guha
Room: 202
Algorithmic Algebra Lab
Ayyagari Rangaa Shaarad
Room: 202
Statistics and Machine Learning Group
Chandrahas
Room: 303
Machine and Language Learning Lab, CDS
Chandramouli Kamanchi
Room: 302
Stochastic Systems Lab
D Raghu Ram Bharadwaj
Room: 302
Stochastic Systems Lab
Divya Ravi
Room: 329
Cryptography and Information Security Lab
Ezudheen P
Room: 322
Programming Languages Lab
Ganesh Sambhaji Ghalme
Room: 103
Computing Lab
Gogulapati Sreedurga
Room: 335
Game Theory Lab
Govind Sharma
Room: 246
Topic Analysis and Synthesis Lab
Habeeb P
Room: 322
Programming Languages Lab
Hrishikesh Dewan
Room: tel
lab
Indu John
Room: 302
Stochastic Systems Lab
Inzemamul Haque
Room: 321
Programming Languages Lab
Kingshuk Majumder
Room: 103
Computing Lab
Koti Nishat Saipanmuluk
Room: 329
Cryptography and Information Security Lab
Madhav Ram Nimishakavi
Room: 103
Computing Lab
Mariamma Antony
Room: 115
Computing Lab
Mayank Ratan Bhardwaj
Room: 335
Game Theory Lab
Meet Pradhuman Gandhi
Room: 115
Computing Lab
Mohit Sharma
Room: 237
Visualization and Graphics Lab
Nabanita Paul
Room: 251
Machine Learning Lab
Naganand Y
Room: 303
Machine and Language Learning Lab
Nikhil Gupta
Room: 303
Complexity Theory Group
Obbattu Sai Lakshmi Bhavana
Room: 103
Computing Lab
Patil Vishakha
Room: 335
Game Theory Lab
Protik Kumar Paul
Room: 331
Cryptography and Information Security Lab
R Kabaleeshwaran
Room: 253
Informatics and Security Lab
Raghavendra G S
Room: 237
Visualization and Graphics Lab
Rahul Gupta
Room: 224
Software Engineering and Analysis Lab
Raji R Pillai
Room: 307
Graph Theory and Combinatorics Lab
Raseek C
Room: 115
Computing Lab
Ravi Babu Gudivada
Room: 103
Computing Lab
Saha Aadirupa
Room: 103
Computing Lab
Sajiv Kumar J S
Room: 321
Programming Languages Lab
Sambaran Bandyopadhyay
Room: 335
Topic Analysis and Synthesis Lab
Sayantan Mukherjee
Room: 253
Informatics and Security Lab
Sharad Kumar Nandanwar
Room: 246
Topic Analysis and Synthesis Lab
Shikhar Vashishth
Room: 303
Machine and Language Learning Lab, CDS
Shivani Tripathi
Room: SERC 302
Database Systems Lab
Shivika Narang
Room: 335
Game Theory Lab
Shravani Patil
Room: 115
Computing Lab
Shreyas Gupta
Room: 115
Computing Lab
Shubham Gupta
Room: 202
Statistics and Machine Learning Group
Shyni Thomas
Room: 246
Topic Analysis and Synthesis Lab
Sindhu P R
Room: 304
Stochastic Systems Lab
Snigdha Athaiya
Room: 321
Programming Languages Lab
Soham Pal
Room: 224
Software Engineering and Analysis Lab
Soumyajit Guin
Room: 302
Stochastic Systems Lab
Srinivas Karthik
Room: 302
Database Systems Lab, CDS
Stanly John Samuel
Room: 322
Programming Languages Lab
Suprovat Ghoshal
Room: 103
Computing Lab
Sweta Sharma
Room: 251
Machine Learning Lab
Tony Gracious
Room: 103
Computing Lab
Ullas Aparanji
Room: 320
Compiler Lab
Upkar Singh
Room: 237
Visualization and Graphics Lab
Vijaikumar M
Room: 244
Intelligence Systems Lab
Vineet Nair
Room: 303
Complexity Theory Group
Vivek V
Room: 103
Computing Lab